14U Grey B

Managers & Practice info

Head Coach Kurt Williams
Assistant Coach Warren Payne
Co-Team Manager Kara Burns
Co-Team Manager Erin Gelhaus
Practice Day & Time F 5:00-6:20PM North Rink
Group Lesson Day & Time W 4:00-5:00PM
Off Ice Day & Time W 5:30-6:15PM

Team photo

14U Grey

Roster

First Name Last Name Number Birth Year
Dylan Branton 28 2009
James Burns 93 2009
Ethan Gelhaus 97 2008
Colin Heuett 9 2009
Elijah Marm 27 2009
Gabriel Marm 88 2008
Brady Orbell 16 2009
Maxim Pak 17 2009
Aden Perry 22 2008
Oliver Randall 18 2009
Drew Rosenberg 4 2009
David Rosson 31 2009
Jon Michael Thomas 12 2009
Brendan Wiemer 13 2008
Wenxi "Owen" Yu 11 2009

Schedule

Date Start Time Opponent Home or Away Rink Game Type Score
10-Sep 10:20 AM The St. James South Clinic
11-Sep 3:50 PM The St. James North Practice
17-Sep 2:50 PM Montgomery Silver Home The St. James South NL 6-4 W
18-Sep 1:00 PM NOVA Away Fort Dupont NL 10-4 W
24-Sep 6:30 PM Reston White Away SkateQuest CBHL 3-3 T
25-Sep 2:10 PM Caps Academy Home The St. James North CBHL 2-6 L
1-Oct 8:20 PM Montgomery Blue Home The St. James North NL 0-3 L
2-Oct 9:40 AM Reston White Away SkateQuest NL 1-5 L
8-Oct 6:40 PM Home The St. James North Practice
9-Oct 3:50 PM Home The St. James North Practice
15-Oct 3:30 PM Navy Youth Hockey Away Piney Orchard -1 NL
16-Oct 2:20 PM Ashburn Away Ashburn Ice House CBHL 4-0 W
22-Oct 6:00 PM Reston White Away SkateQuest CBHL 2-9 L
23-Oct 5:50 PM NOVA Home The St. James South CBHL 7-0 W
29-Oct 6:40 PM Hagerstown Home The St. James South CBHL 8-3 W
30-Oct 10:00 AM The St. James South Clinic
4-Nov 2:30 PM NOVA Away Haymarket & ION Tournament 7-0 W
4-Nov 9:10 PM Jr. Stingrays Away Haymarket & ION Tournament 4-0 W
5-Nov 8:40 PM Richmond Generals Away Haymarket & ION Tournament 3-3 T
6-Nov 11:00 AM Allegheny Badgers Away Haymarket & ION Tournament 7-0 W
6-Nov 4:00 PM Richmond Generals Away Haymarket & ION Championship 7-2 W
12-Nov 6:30 PM Montgomery Blue Away Rockville NL
13-Nov 11:30 AM Ashburn Home The St. James South CBHL 0-6 L
19-Nov 1:35 PM Frederick Freeze Away Skate Frederick CBHL 3-7 L
20-Nov 11:30 AM Hagerstown Away Hagerstown CBHL 4-1 W
26-Nov
27-Nov
3-Dec 10:20 AM The St. James South Clinic
4-Dec 2:20 PM Caps Academy Home The St. James North CBHL 0-6 L
10-Dec 8:00 PM Hampton Whalers Away Chilled Ponds CBHL 3-5 L
11-Dec 10:50 AM Hampton Whalers Away Chilled Ponds CBHL 3-2 W
17-Dec 2:20 PM Reston White Home The St. James North CBHL 2-6 L
18-Dec 11:10 AM Hampton Whalers Home The St. James South CBHL 4-5 L
24-Dec
25-Dec
31-Dec
1-Jan
7-Jan 10:20 AM The St. James South Clinic
8-Jan 12:40 PM Ashburn Away Ashburn Ice House CBHL 4-2 W
14-Jan Cranford Hockey Club Away Brewster Ice Arena Tournament 4-1 W
14- Jan Jersey Shore Wildcats Away Brewster Ice Arena Tournament 7-4 W
15-Jan Union Thunder Away Brewster Ice Arena Tournament 7-1 W
15-Jan Bowie Bruins Away Brewster Ice Arena Tournament 5-2 W
16-Jan Simsbury Away Brewster Ice Arena Tournament 6-1 W
21-Jan 12:50 PM Hagerstown Home The St. James North CBHL 7-2 W
22-Jan 11:20 AM NOVA Home The St. James North CBHL 6-1 W
28-Jan 2:00 PM Frederick Freeze Home The St. James North CBHL 4-3 W
29-Jan 8:30 AM NOVA Away Tucker Road CBHL 7-1 W
4-Feb
5-Feb 10:00 AM The St. James South Clinic
11-Feb 1:35 PM Frederick Freeze Away Skate Frederick CBHL
12-Feb Away
18-Feb President's Day Tournament Away Polar Ice House Garner, NC Tournament
19-Feb President's Day Tournament Away Polar Ice House Garner, NC Tournament
20-Feb President's Day Tournament Away Polar Ice House Garner, NC Tournament
25-Feb 12:40 PM Navy Youth Hockey Home The St. James North NL
26-Feb 7:00 PM Caps Academy Away Medstar CBHL
4-Mar CBHL Away DMV Playoffs
5-Mar CBHL Away DMV Playoffs