12U White LA

Managers & Practice info

Head Coach Eric Waters
Assistant Coach Matthew Richert
Co-Team Manager Jill Savage
Co-Team Manager Abbie Achatz
Practice Day & Time M/W 6:20-7:40PM North Rink
Off Ice Day & Time W 5:15-6:00PM

Team photo

12U White

Roster

First Name Last Name Number Birth Year
Mackenzie Achatz 21 2011
Noah Brink 19 2011
Marshall Brooks 62 2011
Carmine Carbone 6 2011
Dylan Colantoni 5 2011
Carmen Coreas 55 2010
Aidan Duggan 76 2011
Virginia Gilliam 56 2011
Colby Kogut 17 2011
Colin LeBlanc 14 2010
Andrew Martin 16 2011
Charles Mason 20 2011
Declan Mortelmans 95 2010
Noah Richert 38 2010
RJ Santiago 11 2011
Henry Schuster 18 2010

Schedule

Date Start Time Opponent Home or Away Rink Game Type Score
27-Aug 9:30 AM Caps Academy Away Medstar Scrimmage 3-9 L
28-Aug 2:00 PM The St. James South
3-Sep 1:10 PM Lehigh Valley Phantoms 2 Away Bridgewater Sports Arena Red AHF 3-7 L
3-Sep 6:00 PM Grundy Senators Away Bridgewater Sports Arena Red AHF 2-5 L
4-Sep 9:30 AM NJ Stars Black Away Bridgewater Sports Arena Blue AHF 4-3 W
4-Sep 2:30 PM Rockets Hockey Club White Away Bridgewater Sports Arena Red AHF 3-5 L
10-Sep 10:15 AM Lancaster Firebirds Away Lancaster Ice Rink AHF 2-3 L
10-Sep 3:30 PM Lancaster Firebirds Away Lancaster Ice Rink AHF 6-7 L
11-Sep 9:10 AM The St. James South Clinic
17-Sep 1:00 PM Loudoun Knights Away ION CBHL 1-1 T
18-Sep 9:40 AM Montgomery Blue Home The St. James North NL 3-2 W
24-Sep 11:15 AM Cap City Vipers Away Twin Ponds Arena AHF 4-3 W
24-Sep 4:00 PM Cap City Vipers Away Twin Ponds Arena AHF 8-2 W
25-Sep 4:10 PM Montgomery Silver Home The St. James South NL 8-6 W
1-Oct 5:00 PM SoMD Sabres Away Capital Clubhouse CBHL 6-5 W
2-Oct 7:10 AM Caps Academy Away Medstar NL 3-6 L
8-Oct 11:50 AM Haverford Hawks Home The St. James South AHF 4-3 L
8-Oct 3:50 PM Haverford Hawks Home The St. James North AHF 6-8 L
9-Oct 9:15 AM Bowie Away Bowie Ice Arena CBHL 5-7 L
15-Oct 8:20 AM Caps Academy Away Medstar CBHL 2-3 L
16-Oct 2:40 PM Reston Black Home The St. James South CBHL 5-2 W
22-Oct 10:20 AM The St. James South Clinic
23-Oct 11:10 AM Lancaster Firebirds Home The St. James North AHF 0-5 L
23-Oct 2:10 PM Lancaster Firebirds Home The St. James North AHF 0-7 L
29-Oct 6:30 PM Montgomery Silver Away Rockville NL 7-5 W
30-Oct 12:50 PM Navy Youth Hockey Home The St. James North NL 3-4 L
5-Nov 11:15 AM North Jersey Avalanche Gold Away Grundy Ice Arena AHF 1-6 L
5-Nov 3:40 PM Hollydell Hurricanes White Away Grundy Ice Arena AHF 6-2 W
6-Nov 7:30 AM WBS Jr. Knights Away Grundy Ice Arena AHF 4-6 L
6-Nov 12:00 PM NJ Stars Green 2011 Away Grundy Ice Arena AHF 1-2 L
12-Nov 9:40 AM Loudoun Knights Home The St. James North CBHL 7-2 W
13-Nov 8:30 AM Montgomery Blue Away Cabin John NL 3-11 L
19-Nov 10:20 AM The St. James South Clinic
20-Nov 5:20 PM Ashburn Away Ashburn Ice House CBHL 0-9 L
26-Nov
27-Nov
3-Dec 12:40 PM Hagerstown Home The St. James South CBHL 3-7 L
4-Dec 12:50 PM Caps Academy Home The St. James North CBHL 3-10 L
10-Dec 9:40 AM The St. James North Clinic AHF All Star Game
11-Dec 2:00 PM Bowie Home The St. James South CBHL 0-6 L
17-Dec 10:20 AM SoMD Sabres Home The St. James South CBHL 3-3 T
18-Dec 11:50 AM Piedmont Away Haymarket Iceplex CBHL 3-7 L
24-Dec
25-Dec
31-Dec
1-Jan
7-Jan 2:20 PM Roanoke Jr. Dawgs Home The St. James North NL
8-Jan 1:50 PM Piedmont Home The St. James South CBHL 5-8 L
14-Jan Jersey Shore Wildcats Home Ashburn, Haymarket, ION & STJ Tournament 2-1 W
15-Jan New Jersey Bandits Home Ashburn, Haymarket, ION & STJ Tournament 5-1 W
15-Jan Valley Forge Colonials Home Ashburn, Haymarket, ION & STJ Tournament 5-2 W
16-Jan New Jersey Bandits Home Ashburn, Haymarket, ION & STJ Tournament 6-2 W
16-Jan Piedmont Predators Selects Home Ashburn, Haymarket, ION & STJ Tournament 6-5 W
21-Jan 10:20 AM The St. James South Clinic
22-Jan 10:00 AM Reston Black Away SkateQuest CBHL 3-9 L
28-Jan
29-Jan 3:50 PM Ashburn Home The St. James North CBHL 6-7 L
4-Feb
5-Feb 1:00 PM Hagerstown Away Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex CBHL L 1-9
11-Feb Away
12-Feb 2:10 PM 3:30 PM Away Ashburn Selects NL
18-Feb Buffalo River Outdoor Classic Away RiverWorks Tournament
19-Feb Buffalo River Outdoor Classic Away RiverWorks Tournament
20-Feb Buffalo River Outdoor Classic Away RiverWorks Tournament
24-Feb AHF Away New Jersey/Pennsylvania Playoffs
25-Feb AHF Away New Jersey/Pennsylvania Playoffs
26-Feb AHF Away New Jersey/Pennsylvania Playoffs
4-Mar CBHL Away DMV Playoffs
5-Mar CBHL Away DMV Playoffs